“ASIA INSHURANS” LLC Insurance Company is a universal insurance company established in 2005. The company has grown and currently provides a wide range of insurance services to clients in both the public and the private sectors.
“ASIA INSHURANS” LLC IC operates in the general insurance industry for voluntary and compulsory insurance under a license issued by the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 00149 dated September 15, 2010.
• one of the largest insurance companies and one of three leading insurance companies of Uzbekistan in terms of main indicators;
• one of the most dynamic and rapidly developing companies in Uzbekistan;
• one of the companies having the largest insurance portfolio of insured real estate objects, including construction sites, and insured vehicles;
• more than 120 professional and talented professionals;
• 21 territorial divisions in all regions of Uzbekistan;
• 24-hour service, 7 days a week, 365 days a year;
• one of the best insurance companies having high reliability and sustainable financial indicators confirmed by rate UzA+ “Very high financial reliability”;
• a company that received public insurance awards “Oltin Soyabon” (Golden Umbrella) for “The best innovative insurance product” in 2007, “Informational and professional insurance market participant” in 2008 and other awards received by the company’s management;
• a company with high and reliable reinsurance protection, both in local and in foreign markets. Based on concluded contracts on cooperation with international reinsurance brokers accredited in the market LLOYD’S, such as United Insurance Brokers Limited (UK), Willis (UK) and others, the company’s risks are reinsured on international reinsurance markets.